Creole

EDSUN

Size: 1m70
Hair Color: brown -red / brun – roux
Eyes: brown / brun

Languages:
Luxembourgish: Native

Cape Verdean: Native
English: Fluent

French:  Fluent
German: Good
Portuguese: Intermediate
Spanish: Intermediate

Nationality:
Luxembourgish

Country and Zone:
Luxembourg (available worldwide)

Dancing: Hip Hop, Jazz, Contemporary Singing,
Vocal Range: Tenor, Rap,
Improvisation, Imitation
Sports: Swimming, Basketball, Running
Video : Editing, Writing,

Short Films / court métrages:
“Son” /  Dir: Isaiah Wilson

Web / Commercials / Corporate:
“Nike”

Videoclips:
“Who I am” / Directed by Isaiah Wilson & EDSUN 

“Make you feel” / Written and Directed by EDSUN
“Miss me” / Directed by EDSUN 
“Essential” / Directed by EDSUN 
Made out of water 
“Lisa”/ Directed by Isaiah Wilson & EDSUN 

Theater – Stage / Théâtre :
“Nascente” / Dir: Renata Neskowska

Education and Workshops / Formations et Stages:
Acting with Renata Neskowska

NICOLAS VAN BEVEREN

Size: 1m80
Hair Color: brown / brun
Eyes: blue – green / bleu-vert

Languages:
French: Native
English: Native
Spanish: Advanced
Créole: Advanced

Nationality:
French

Country and Zone:
 FRANCE / Metz (available worldwide)

Choreography / Martial Arts / Skydiving / Scuba Diving / Alpinism
Sports: Boxe, Cycling, horse riding, , Judo, Karaté, Badminton, Billard, Bowling, 
Stunts

Feature Films / Long métrages:
2021 –  LES LIAISONS DANGEREUSES (Rachel Suissa) – Netflix
2020 –  CONNECTES (Romuald Boulanger)
2017 –  LE CHANT DU LOUP (Antonin Baudry) / Nominé aux Césars
2015 –  VIRTUAL REVOLUTION (Guy Roger Duvert)
2013 –  CAROLINE BALDWIN : HALF BLOOD (Thomas François)

Television / Télévision:
2023 –  BELGRAVIA : THE NEXT CHAPTER – Jonh Alexander
2022 –  THE MADAME BLANC MYSTERIES (Netflix) (Dermot Boyd)
2022 – LES MYSTERES DE LA DUCHESSE (Emmanuelle Dubergey)
2021 –  LES COMBATTANTES (Alexandre Laurent)
2021 – MEURTRE A MARIE GALANTE (Marc Barrat)
2020 – MEURTRES A MULHOUSE (Delphine Lemoine)
2020 – SAINT FRANCIS : LIFE OF ADVENTURE (Netflix)
2019 –  SECTION DE RECHERCHES (Jean-Marc Therin)
2019 – MUNCH (Thierry Binisti)
2019 – DERAPAGES (Ziad Doueiri) – Arte
2018 – PIEGEE (Karim Ouaret)
2018 – SECTION DE RECHERCHES (Julien Zidi)
2018 – VIKINGS (SAISON 6) / En anglais
2017 – CHAMPION (Thomas François)
2017 – COMISSARIAT CENTRAL (saison 2)
2017 – LEBOWITZ CONTRE LEBOWITZ (Olivier Barma)
2017 – UNE CHANCE SUR SIX (Jacques Malaterre
2017 – SCENES DE MENAGES
2016 – PANACLOC TV (PROGRAMME COURT) (Stéphane Marreli)
2016 – COMMISSARIAT CENTRAL (saison 1)
2015 – COMMISSAIRE MAGELLAN (Etienne Dhaene)
2015 – OSMOSIS, N’AYEZ PLUS PEUR D’AIMER (WEB SERIE) (Louis Chiche)
2013 – JETLAG (PILOTE) (Adeline Darraux)
2013 – ROYAL PALACE – L’HERITIERE (Sylvain Ginioux et Philippe Marcoux)
2012 – DREAMS (40 EPISODES) (Dan Occo)
2012 – MERE ET FILLE (PROGRAMME COURT) (Stéphane Marelli) – Disney Channel
2012 – LIGNES DE VIE (Adeline Darraux et Jeanne Biras)
2010 – LE GRAND RESTAURANT (Pierre Palmade)
2009-2010 – CHANTE (Adeline Darraux et Charlie Beneteau)
2009 –  COMPRENDRE ET PARDONNER (Christophe Reynaud)
2009 – BOB GUETTO (PROGRAMME COURT) (Stéphane Marelli)
2008 – DIE PATIN (Miguel Alexandre)
2008 – PAS DE SECRETS ENTRE NOUS (Jean-Marc Therin)
2008 – INTERIM (PROGRAMME COURT) (Michel Hassan)
2007 – PENSIONNAT CHARLEMAGNE (Pascal Legitimus)

Director / Réalisateur:
2018 –  FORBIDDEN (Court-métrage)
2016 –  JE SUIS TOUJOURS BELLE (Court-métrage)
Finaliste Festival Nikon
2015 –  TWOLINES (Court-métrage) – Co-réalisé avec Illoyd Campos
Lauréat meilleur acteur Karim Saïdi, Lauréat Meilleur Film,
Lauréat Meilleure Musique de Fil
2014 –  JE SUIS UN SCENARIO (Court-métrage)
Finaliste Festival Nikon
2013 –  JE SUIS UNE ANCIENNE ETOILE (Court-métrage)
Finaliste Festival Nikon

Pub / Films institutionnels / Clip:
2015 –  AXE BLACK FRANCE

Theater / Théâtre:
2016 – TONY ET MARILYN (Jean-Philippe Beche) – Mise en scène Olivier Mace
Festival d’Avignon
2016 – LES AMAZONES – Mise en scène Anthony Marty et Nicolas Vitiello
Théâtre Daunou
2010-2011 GUANO ET NICO (SAISON 1) (Nicolas Van Bereven et Arnaud Humbert) –
Mise en scène Nicolas Bienvenu / Duo comiqu
2007-2008 MARIAGE : JOUR J (Nicolas Van Bereven et Arnaud Humbert) –
Mise en scène Nicolas Van Bereven et Arnaud Humbert

One Man Show:
2012 –  TROP BEAU POUR ETRE VRAI –
Mise en scène Arnaud Humbert / Théâtre le Bout

Formations et Stages:
1998-2001 COURS FRANCOIS CHARRON
1998-2000 CONSERVATOIRE D’ART DRAMATIQUE DE NOISEL

PERICLES SPINOLA

Size: 1m90
Hair Color: Black / noir
Eyes: Brown / brun

Languages:
Portuguese: native
French: fluent
English: Intermediate
Creole: fulent

Nationality:
Portugal

Country and Zone:
LUXEMBOURG / LUXEMBOURG (available worldwide)

STUNTS
DANCE: BASICS

Sports : FITNESS, ICE SKATING, HORSE RIDING, SWIMMING
FOOTBALL

Different “catwalks/défilé de mode” in EUROPE.

Model:
2021 – Participation en final au concours de Best Model for Belgique
2021 – Demi-finale du concours Top Model Europe

Video:
2021 –  vidéo de Communication

 

Education and workshops / Formations et Stages:
Security Guard / Agent de sécurité 

ALYNE FERNANDES

Size: 1m62
Hair Color: Brown / brun
Eyes: Brown / brun

Languages: 
Luxembourgish: fluent
French: Fluent
German: advanced
English: Fluent
Portuguese: Native  
Spanish: Intermediate
Italian: Intermediate
Creole (Cap Vert): Intermediate

Nationality:
Luxembourgish and Portuguese
Country and Zone:

 LUXEMBOURG / FRANCE / PARIS  (available worldwide)

Piano Basics, Guitar beginner, good singing skills,
Dance: Hip Hop, classic, modern, oriental, Kizomba
Sports: Football

Tv:
2021 – LA FAUTE A ROUSSEAU – Octave Raspail & Anne Fassio

Short / Court Métrage:
2022 – FAIR – Kim Schneider – Wady Films
2021 – REGARD VOILÉ – Alyne Fernandes
2021 – VOTRE CORRESPONDANT N’EST PAS DISPONIBLE – Rachel Dano
2021 – ENTRE LES MOTS – Farid Ismail
2019 – NE M’ABANDONNE PAS – Nathan Maillard
2019 – FATUM – Victor Dufrénois
2018 – BAILANDO CON LA MUERTE – Nicolas Drouet-Pinçon
2016 – REGULUS, REGULUS- Isaiah wilson

Theater / Théâtre :
2022 – LE CONCIERGE – Roberto Olivero – R: Jolette
2020 – MANOIR DE PARIS : SPECTACLE D’HALLOWEEN
2020 – THÉÂTRE VIVANT POUR LE PROJET GYMNASIA
(LUX FILM-FEST 2020) – Centre Phi
2020 – CYRANO DE BERGERAC – EDMOND ROSTAND
(TOURNÉES DE 3 MOIS EN ITALIE) – Adam David Benghiat –
R: De Guiche et Ragueneau
2019 – TABATABA – KOLTES – Mehdi Boumani et Aline Fernandes D. – R:Maïmouna
2019 – «72 » ADAPTATION D’INCENDIES – WAJDI MOUAWAD
Orianne Lebraud & Claire Jannot – R:Sawda
2019 – «LE RÉVIZOR» – NICOLAS GOGOL – Jules Audry –
2019 – «TWENTY» COMÉDIE MUSICALE – Emmanuel Soarez – R: Maria
2018 – «ALLERS – RETOURS » – ÖDÖN VON HORVATH – Jules Audry – R: Szamek
2017 – «FEBICHE » ADAPTATION DE DIVERSE PIÈCES DE GEORGES FEYDEAU
ET EUGÈNE LABICHE
2017 – SHAKESPEARE FACTORY : «RICHARD III» – Thibault Fernandez – R:Lady Anne

Publicité / Films institutionnels:
2022 – MILKA – David Tessier
2022 – CAMPAGNE VILLE DE BOURGES – Allen SMITH
2021 – RED BY SFR – Côme FERRÉ
2021 – NISSAN – Guillaume LOMPREZ
2021 – THE BRADERY – Bill Barluet
2020 – FUN RADIO – Maxime Baudin
2020 – SMARTBOX – Guillaume Panariello
2020 – “AIRCRAFT LUXEMBOURG” CHAMBRE DU COMMERCE LUX.” – Frank Weber

Formations et Stages:
2020 : Atelier Casting – Guillaume Moulin
2019 : Doublage – David Amsallem
2018 : Comédie musicale – Emmanuel Soarez
2018 : Doublage – David Amsallem
___________________________
EICAR – Formation Actorat (2016 – 2019)
Art dramatique : Mihai Tarna, Jules Audry, Mickael Pernet, Thibault Fernandez
Diction: Mickaël Pernet   Chant : Emmanuel Soarez Danse: Olga Khokhlova, Sébastien Durand
__________________________

Autres expériences:
DANSE: Jazz/Hip-Hop/Oriental/Kizomba/Classique/Valse/Cabaret
MUSIQUE: débutante en guitare et bases de piano
CHANT : deuxième vocation
VOIX OFF/ DOUBLAGES
Football: FC Racing et FC Pfaffenthal (Lux)
Organisatrice et Speaker de: « BORN TO BEAT » Battle de danse au LUX
Direction artistique : « GC BATTLES » Battle de danse au Lux
Stages professionnels en infirmières / Voix-Off & Doublage / / Mise en Scène / Réalisation/ Scénariste/

TOP