Black

CHRIS BARIS

Size: 1m81
Hair Color: black / noir
Eyes: brown / brun

Languages:
Luxembourgish: Native
French: Native
English: Fluent
German: Fluent

Nationality:
American and Luxembourgish

Country and Zone:
Luxembourg (available worldwide)

SOCCER (Advanced-Pro), FOOTBALL (Advanced), BASKETBALL (Intermediate),
BODYBUILDING (Intermediate), RUNNING(Intermediate),
WEIGHT LIFTER (Intermediate), KICK BOXING (Beginner), BOXING (Intermediate)

Films / Long métrage / short films / court métrages:
I’m Not Afraid / Elizabeth Ayers
Fear Binds / Natalie Lauer
How to talk to girls / Angel Jordan
Bloodguilt / Issa Boldon
AFI 35MM Visual Essay / Cara Lawson
AFI When the Magic Stops / Kate Zhu
Sophia / Vishnu

TV / Télévision:
Les Anges / NRJ Productions
Justice For All Cristina Perez / StandingRoomOnly TV

Commercials / Pubs:
Adidas / Adidas LA
UFC / UFC
Bonobos / Lotus Filmworks Inc.
Wienerschnitzel / Lotus Filmworks Inc.
Valet Tax App / Michael Greff
Coca Cola Zero / Morjane Filali

Social Media
Instagram: @chris_baris 360k followers
Official Adidas Ambassador
Official Bugatti Partner
Official Instagram Content Creator

Education and Workshops / Formations et Stages:
The Acting Center
Amanda Rogers
Improv

KILLIANS WORKSHOP
Craig Wallace
Acting, Commercial Improv

The Second City
Comedy Improv

Voice Acting Coach
Anna Rosselli

Stunt Coach
Daniel Locicero

JULIEN BEZY

Size: 1m75
Hair Color: black / noir
Eyes: brown / brun

Languages:
French:  Native
English: Advanced
Italian: fluent

Nationality:
French

Country and Zone:
France / Paris / Metz (available worldwide)

Dance / Danse : Danseur, Professeur diplômé d’État.
Sports : Fitness, snowboard,  horse riding/équitation.

 

Web / Commercials / Corporate /Videoclips / Documentary :
2010 – “Sneezing” / Clip musical écrit et réalisé par Louis Vignat. Chorégraphe, interprète.

 

Dance / Danse /  Theater – Stage / Théâtre:
2022 – 2023 – Cérémonie d’ouverture de la coupe du monde des clubs FIFA 2023
Stade Ibn-Batouta – Tanger, Maroc
Direction artistique, Mise en scène : Martin Arnaud / Marilyn Kuentz
Production : Les petits français
2022 – 2023 –UEFA Champion League Final 2022 Opening Ceremony.
STADE DE FRANCE – Guest Star : Camela Cabello
Chorégraphe associé pour Balich Wonder Studio,
2022 – 2023 – “Swing Electro” – Four Seasons Marrakech
2019 –Iolanta” / Casse-Noisette / Mise en scène : Dimitri Tcherniakov.
Chorégraphie : Arthur Pita, Edouard Lock, Sidi Larbi Cherkaoui.
Opera de Paris. Palais Garnier

2017 – 2021 –Fonction de Capitaine à « Disneyland Paris »
2015 –Moses und Aron” / Mise en scène : Romeo Castellucci.
Chorégraphie : Cindy van Acker.Musique : Arnold Schönberg.
Opera de Paris. Opéra Bastille. Danseur

2012 – 2017 –@3-Puppets, Cie Le Clair Obscur / Théâtre contemporain / Arts numériques
Chorégraphe, dramaturge et co-auteur du « Cobaye Homme ».
Site Compagnie « Le Clair Obscur »
2012 – 2017 –Kabuki de Maurice Béjart par le Ballet de Tokyo.
Opera de Paris. Danseur.
Bolero de Maurice Béjart. Opera de Paris. Danseur.
2012 –Beasty Party, Cie Pompom Rivoli. Cabaret Burlesque.
Écriture et mise en scène : Delphine Jonas.
Chorégraphe, assistant metteur en scène. Théâtre du 104, La Générale. Paris
2011 – Vie Possible, Cie Ariel et Furie. Création danse théâtre de Volchiza Cabrini.
Premier rôle de Marco Polo. Centre Mercoeur, Paris. Comédien-Danseur.
Il était une fois, Scènistic compagnie.
Écriture et mise en scène : Cécile Jabinet. Chorégraphie : Aurore Férandin.
Théâtre Marsoulan, Paris. Danseur-Chanteur.
KidManoir, Double D production.
Mise en scène : David Rozen. Chorégraphie : Johan Nus.
Théâtre Marsoulan, Paris. Théâtre le Paris, Festival Off d’Avignon.

Animation:
2007 – 2008 –Costa Croisière, Hôte francophone / International Host.

 

Education and Workshops / Formations et Stages:
2023 – Diplôme Studi Bachelor Directeur Artistique multimédia.
Définir, concevoir et piloter un projet graphique et interactif.
2020 – « Pédagogie de l’écoute et perfectionnement vocal » avec Valérie Drouot.
Centre de l’écoute et de la voix centre Tomatis
2014 – 2017 – Formation technique vocale « La voix royale » avec Michelle Agsenne
2008 – Diplôme d’État de professeur de danse, option danse contemporaine.
CND-Paris.
2005 – License de psychologie, option psychologie interculturelle. UTM Toulouse.
2003 – 2004 – Conservatoire à rayonnement régional de Toulouse.
2000 – 2002 – Académie Internationale de la Danse. Paris

ANDREW MOCKLER

Size: 1m73
Hair Color: black / noir
Eyes: green / vert

Languages:
English:  Native
American-Southern States, American-Standard, Australian, Belfast, Canadian,
East European,Geordie,German, Heightened RP, Polish, RP, Russian,
Scottish-Standard

German: intermediate
Russian: beginner
Spanish: beginner
French: beginner

Nationality:
British and German (living in Trier)

Country and Zone:
GERMANY AND LUXEMBOURG (available worldwide)

Actor and musician originally from Middlesbrough
Instrument: Bass Guitar, Guitar, Guitar-Electric, Piano
Singing (general), Singing Teacher, Tenor, Yoga
Composer, Firearms training, Handgun Handling, Lyricist,
Musical Director, Narration, Video Gaming, WaitingStaff (experience)

Television / Télévision / Series / Séries:
2023  – “A Small Light” / Tony Phelan / Disney +
2023 – “Das Boot” / Dennis Gansel / Sky
2017 – “DC’s Legends of Tomorrow” / Antonio Negret / CW
2015 – “Twisted Tales of my 9 to 5” /  Gordon Wang / Discovery (US)

Shorts / Court métrages:
2022 – “Fishy” / Baptiste Ménage / Deal Productions
2020 – “Monster” / Slick Films
2018 – “The Park” / Ryo Hayashida / Open Door Productions
2017 – “Molly Masters” / Breanne Fultz / Living Myth Media

Web / Commercials / Clips / Music Videos / Corporate:
2021 –
“Main Klima – Home Off ice” / Annabel Wilhelm and MarcelGollin / Brandort
2021 –
“Wayfair”/ Embassy of Dreams
2021 – “As You Like It” / Fergus Rattigan / Web Series / Worldwide Shakespeare
2021 – “Series Sonnet IV” / Robert Myles / The Show Must Go Online
2020 – “The Tempest” / Julia Giolzetti / Web Series / Sofa Shakespeare
2020 – “Carnage” / M.J. Lee / Web Series
2015 – “Hybrahma – Someone Has Got To Die” / Doug Naugler / Naugler Productions
2013 –
“Rocky Mountaineer Experience Video” / Nash Stevanovich
Rocky Mountaineer
2013 – Andrew Mockler – Next Train” / Nash Stevanovich / Rocky Mountaineer
2010 – “Hanna Grace – Hush Now” / Shae Sterling / Moonlight Sounds
2010 – “Andrew Mockler – She Waits” / Shae Sterling / Moonlight Sounds
2009 –
“Mitre 10 Mega – Dress Up” / Toybox Productions
2009 –
“Mitre 10 Mega – Queue” Toybox Productions

Theater – Stage / Théâtre :
2023 – “Oliver Twist” / Paul Stebbings / TNT
2022 – “Off The Grid (Immersive)” / Neill Blomkamp / Gunzilla Games
2022 – “The Wave (Central European Tour)” / Paul Stebbings / TNT
2022 – “Dracula” / Ian Doescher / Rehearsed Reading / The Show Must Go Online
2021 – “Frankenstein” / Rachel Chung / Some Kind of Theatre
2021 – “Macbeth” / Rachael Bellis / Worldwide Shakespeare
2021 – “The Winter’s Tale” / Jenny Caron Hall / Shake Festival
2021 – “Doctor Faustus” /  Fergus Rattigan and EmilyIngram
The Show Must Go Online
2021 – “A Party for the People” / Rob Hardie / Rehearsed Reading
2020 – “When, Where, How, With Whom” / Clara Hanae Tolle / Pathos Theater
2020 – “Coriolanus” / Robert Myles / The Show Must Go Online
2020 – Julius Caesar / Robert Myles / The Show Must Go Online
2020 – “A Midsummer Night’s Dream” / Robert Myles / The Show Must Go Online
2020 – “Sense and Sensibility” / Melissa Barrett and DavidJohnson /
Rehearsed Reading / Sun & Moon Theatre
2020 – “Emma” / Melissa Barrett and DavidJohnson / Rehearsed Reading
Sun & Moon Theatre Company
2020 – “Pride and Prejudice” / Melissa Barrett and DavidJohnson / Rehearsed Reading
Sun & Moon Theatre Company
2019 – “The Changeling” / Gemma Brockis / RADA
2019 – “The Bacchae” / Gareth Watkins / Ancient Greek FestivalMessene
2019 – “The Revenger’s Tragedy” / Peta Lily / RADA
2019 – “A Midsummer Night’s Dream” / Jüri Nael / RADA
2019 – “Mother Courage and Her Children” / Simona Gonella and IanMorgan / RADA
2018 – “The Lady from the Sea” / Robert Fried / RADA

Education and Workshops / Formations et Stages:
2018 – 2019 – RADA (Royal Academy of Dramatic Art), MA Theatre Lab
2013 – 2018 – Ivana Chubbuck (Scene Study & On Camera)
2002 – 2005 – University of Sunderland, B. Mus (Hons) Jazz,
Popular & Commercial Music

MICHAEL MAHJOUBI

Size: 1m86
Hair Color: black / noir
Eyes: brown / brun

Languages:
Portuguese: Native
French: Native
Luxembourgish: Fluent

English: Advanced
German: Advanced

Nationality:
French (living in Luxembourg)

Country and Zone:
LUXEMBOURG (available worldwide)

Writing,
Sports: fitness,Krav Maga 

Television / Télévision / Series / Séries:
2022 – 2021  SERIES COYOTES L JACQUES MOLITOR ET GARY
SEGHERSNETFLIX / LES FILMS FAUVES / RTBF
2018 LE BUREAU DES LEGENDES Canal +

Short Films / Court métrages:
2023 At home. Lux  – Sergio Batista
2023 Ghosts in the Woods – David Da Silva & Romy Ferguson
2023 Room 7 – Stéphane Santana
2021 ENTRE LES MOTS / WADY FILMS
2021 MANIPULATION | PATRIZIO MONTEIRO
2020 ENOUGH | MICHAEL MAHJOUBI/ WILLIAM LOPES
2020 NHA FIDJO FEMIA | MICHAEL MAHJOUBI
2020 TU SI NA COSA GRANDE PE ME| MICHAEL MAHJOUBI
2020 PARANOÏA | MJ-SSP
2018 CRICTAGE | FABRICE TAVARS
2018 MISTRAL l THOMAS KHAWAM
2017 JE SUIS UN CADEAU DANGEREUX | OLIVIER BELMONDO

Web / Clips:
2021 INTRO YO | T THE BOSS
2021 NOS AFFAIRES | MJI SSP MIXSTEREO & DON GIO
2020 REGGEATON | ARLETTE

Theater / Théâtre :
2022 – King Tel Mo Rei – Claude Mangen – Mierscher Kulturhaus

Formations et Stages:
DIPLÔME •
FORMATION PROFESSIONNELLE DE COMÉDIEN DRAMATIQUE

2015-2018 L’ENTRÉE DES ARTISTES |DIRIGÉE PAR OLIVIER
BELMONDO (BASÉ SUR LE TRAVAIL DE JOUVET, PETER BROOK,
STANISLAVSKI, LEE STRASBERG CLASSIQUE |ELISABETH COMMELIN|
VALÉRIE BESANCON (ESAD PARIS) |JEAN CLAUDE COTILLARD
SHEILA COHEN. LÉA COQUIN RÉALISATEUR |HUBERT GILLET|
LUCAS RUE(BASÉ SUR LE TRAVAIL DE SANDFORD MEISNER ET LEE
STRASBERG) |
JAMES JOINT. (ÉLÈVE DE SUSAN BATSON, ERIC MORRIS, BOB
MCANDREW, EDWARD BOND, PHILIPE ADRIEN.)

2023
Stage avec Leon Clingman
(1. Stanislavski 2. Lee Strasberg 3. Stella Adler 4. Sanford Meisner 5. Michael Chekhov
6. Uta Hagen 7. practical aesthetic, David Mamet &William H. Macy
9. Larry Moss 10. Viola Spolin)

Stage Meisner Technique -Cours en Ligne
•Houde School of Acting
• Enseigné par Angela Baker
Stage 3 Cours en Ligne sur la Meisner Technique

• Enseigné par Adam Lowder

2010-2014
ECOLE THÉÂTRE PRIVÉE PROFESSIONNELS DU LUXEMBOURG
STAGE
2018 |ILIA VOLOK, MEMBRE DE L’ACTOR’S STUDIO
2016 -2017 | JEAN-CLAUDE COTILLARD, GESTUEL ET BURLESQUE
2016 | ILIA VOLOK, MEMBRE DE L’ACTOR’S STUDIO

NAOMI MOURTON

Size: 1m55
Hair Color: black / noir
Eyes: brown / brun

Languages:
French: Native
English: Native
Wolof: Fluent
Spanish: Beginner
Luxembourgish: Beginner

Nationality:
French – Luxembourgish

Country and Zone:
LUXEMBOURG (available worldwide)

Dancing – Singing
Sports : Basketball, swimming

Television / Télévision / Series / Séries:
2018: My World Kitchen TV Program – BBC / Birmingham – United Kingdom
Produced by BBC Chanel

Feature Films / Long métrages:
2021: “Himbeeren mit Senf’’ – by Ruth OLSAN – Amour Fou 

Voice / Voix :
2022: ‘’Where is Ann Frank movie’’ – Role of Awa
SAMSA STUDIO production – Luxembourg
Representation in Cannes Festival

Formations et Stages:
2021: Ecole de Theatre of Luxembourg – Class of Mrs SHIVA
2016 to 2020: Member of Stagecoach Talent agency of London
Singing – Acting Dancing

NICOLAS VAN BEVEREN

Size: 1m80
Hair Color: brown / brun
Eyes: blue – green / bleu-vert

Languages:
French: Native
English: Native
Spanish: Advanced
Créole: Advanced

Nationality:
French

Country and Zone:
 FRANCE / Metz (available worldwide)

Choreography / Martial Arts / Skydiving / Scuba Diving / Alpinism
Sports: Boxe, Cycling, horse riding, , Judo, Karaté, Badminton, Billard, Bowling, 
Stunts

Feature Films / Long métrages:
2021 –  LES LIAISONS DANGEREUSES (Rachel Suissa) – Netflix
2020 –  CONNECTES (Romuald Boulanger)
2017 –  LE CHANT DU LOUP (Antonin Baudry) / Nominé aux Césars
2015 –  VIRTUAL REVOLUTION (Guy Roger Duvert)
2013 –  CAROLINE BALDWIN : HALF BLOOD (Thomas François)

Television / Télévision:
2023 –  BELGRAVIA : THE NEXT CHAPTER – Jonh Alexander
2022 –  THE MADAME BLANC MYSTERIES (Netflix) (Dermot Boyd)
2022 – LES MYSTERES DE LA DUCHESSE (Emmanuelle Dubergey)
2021 –  LES COMBATTANTES (Alexandre Laurent)
2021 – MEURTRE A MARIE GALANTE (Marc Barrat)
2020 – MEURTRES A MULHOUSE (Delphine Lemoine)
2020 – SAINT FRANCIS : LIFE OF ADVENTURE (Netflix)
2019 –  SECTION DE RECHERCHES (Jean-Marc Therin)
2019 – MUNCH (Thierry Binisti)
2019 – DERAPAGES (Ziad Doueiri) – Arte
2018 – PIEGEE (Karim Ouaret)
2018 – SECTION DE RECHERCHES (Julien Zidi)
2018 – VIKINGS (SAISON 6) / En anglais
2017 – CHAMPION (Thomas François)
2017 – COMISSARIAT CENTRAL (saison 2)
2017 – LEBOWITZ CONTRE LEBOWITZ (Olivier Barma)
2017 – UNE CHANCE SUR SIX (Jacques Malaterre
2017 – SCENES DE MENAGES
2016 – PANACLOC TV (PROGRAMME COURT) (Stéphane Marreli)
2016 – COMMISSARIAT CENTRAL (saison 1)
2015 – COMMISSAIRE MAGELLAN (Etienne Dhaene)
2015 – OSMOSIS, N’AYEZ PLUS PEUR D’AIMER (WEB SERIE) (Louis Chiche)
2013 – JETLAG (PILOTE) (Adeline Darraux)
2013 – ROYAL PALACE – L’HERITIERE (Sylvain Ginioux et Philippe Marcoux)
2012 – DREAMS (40 EPISODES) (Dan Occo)
2012 – MERE ET FILLE (PROGRAMME COURT) (Stéphane Marelli) – Disney Channel
2012 – LIGNES DE VIE (Adeline Darraux et Jeanne Biras)
2010 – LE GRAND RESTAURANT (Pierre Palmade)
2009-2010 – CHANTE (Adeline Darraux et Charlie Beneteau)
2009 –  COMPRENDRE ET PARDONNER (Christophe Reynaud)
2009 – BOB GUETTO (PROGRAMME COURT) (Stéphane Marelli)
2008 – DIE PATIN (Miguel Alexandre)
2008 – PAS DE SECRETS ENTRE NOUS (Jean-Marc Therin)
2008 – INTERIM (PROGRAMME COURT) (Michel Hassan)
2007 – PENSIONNAT CHARLEMAGNE (Pascal Legitimus)

Director / Réalisateur:
2018 –  FORBIDDEN (Court-métrage)
2016 –  JE SUIS TOUJOURS BELLE (Court-métrage)
Finaliste Festival Nikon
2015 –  TWOLINES (Court-métrage) – Co-réalisé avec Illoyd Campos
Lauréat meilleur acteur Karim Saïdi, Lauréat Meilleur Film,
Lauréat Meilleure Musique de Fil
2014 –  JE SUIS UN SCENARIO (Court-métrage)
Finaliste Festival Nikon
2013 –  JE SUIS UNE ANCIENNE ETOILE (Court-métrage)
Finaliste Festival Nikon

Pub / Films institutionnels / Clip:
2015 –  AXE BLACK FRANCE

Theater / Théâtre:
2016 – TONY ET MARILYN (Jean-Philippe Beche) – Mise en scène Olivier Mace
Festival d’Avignon
2016 – LES AMAZONES – Mise en scène Anthony Marty et Nicolas Vitiello
Théâtre Daunou
2010-2011 GUANO ET NICO (SAISON 1) (Nicolas Van Bereven et Arnaud Humbert) –
Mise en scène Nicolas Bienvenu / Duo comiqu
2007-2008 MARIAGE : JOUR J (Nicolas Van Bereven et Arnaud Humbert) –
Mise en scène Nicolas Van Bereven et Arnaud Humbert

One Man Show:
2012 –  TROP BEAU POUR ETRE VRAI –
Mise en scène Arnaud Humbert / Théâtre le Bout

Formations et Stages:
1998-2001 COURS FRANCOIS CHARRON
1998-2000 CONSERVATOIRE D’ART DRAMATIQUE DE NOISEL

FREDDY DJANABIA

Size: 1m85
Hair Color: black / noir
Eyes: brown / brun

Languages:
French: Native

English: Fluent

Nationality:
Cameroun

Country and Zone:
LUXEMBOURG (available worldwide)

Dance / Danse : Hip hop, Kizomba, Salsa
Sports : Basketball, Football, Boxing, Cross fit.
Personal coach
International model

Series / Séries:
2022 – “Capitani S02″ / Christophe Wagner / Samsa Film
2019 – “The Widow” / Sam Donovan / Prime Video
2018 – “Deutschland 86” / Florian Bossen / UFA Fiction / Hulu
2015 – “Book of Negroes” / Conquering Lion Pictures 

Feature Films / Long métrages:
2016 – “Twisting Fate” / Christophe Lioud / Bonne Pioche
2007 – “Ma meilleure amie” / Raymond Tchinda

Short Films / Court métrages:
2018 – “The Foxtrot Alpha” / Scott Newman
2008 – “Pumzi”/ Wanuri Kahiu

Pub / Films institutionnels / Clip:
2022 – “The Inside of the Outsider” (Web Series) / Lukas Grevis
2017 – “OLD SPICE TVC” /  Featured for the Old Spice worldwide campaign
2016 – “UK TV SUMMER CAMPAIGN”
2015 – “SOCIETE GENERALE” / TV ad campaign for Societe Generale, for Africa
2012 – “RENAULT DACIA” 

Formations et Stages:
Workshop Casting / Guillaume Moulin
2010 – 2011 – Bluestar Managment, Cape Town
Formation basée sur l’improvisation, la compréhension et l’analyse des textes,
l’initiation travail caméra, la voix et le mouvement
2006 – 2007 – Les Arts Dramatiques, Douala / Cameroun

Master Coach certifié en EMS (Electro-myo-stimulation) et Coach sportif certifié ACE

DEBORAH LOTTI

Size: 1m61
Hair Color: brown  / brun 
Eyes: brown – black / brun – noir

Languages:
Luxembourgish: native
English: fluent
French: fluent
German: Fluent
Italien: advanced

Nationality:
Luxembourgish 

Country and Zone:
LUXEMBOURG and FRANCE / PARIS (available worldwide)

Dance: Modern Jazz, Hip Hop, musical, theater, film, tap, gaga, horton,
Fitness instructor (cours de fitness/danse) / Dance Teacher

Short/ Court métrage:
2021: “Nothing to do” / Théa Bautista / Althea Dance Company

Model:
2021:  Shooting for bag brand Michino Paris
2020:  Shooting for vintage brand Moluki
Commercial Shooting for Emma’s Pall Center Luxembourg (emmas.lu)
2019: Shooting for Wildflowerstudio Paris
2018: Runway for fashion designer Marisa Garnier – Collection e.ko

Solo – Stage:
2022: “Yalla Tnam” / US Fondation Paris, Perpeetum
2020: “The Beginning of…” / Perpeetum Dance Festival
Nominated at the Los Angeles Experimental Dance % Music Film Festival 2021
2017 – 2018: “En dés(accord)” / Tanzfestival Bielefeld, Perpeetum Mobile Festival, OWL Vibes Festival

Stage / Théâtre:
2022: “Mahalaga” / Jill Crovisier / JC Movement Production / Esch 2022 – Kayl, Luxembourg
2021: “Christmas shows” / Creadom Animation Corte / Tour in Corsica
2020: “Ecological Anxiety Disorder” / Sandy Flinto, Pierrick Grobéty / Kulturfabrik, Esch, Luxembourg
2019: “Bal de Versailles” / Romain Rachline / RB Dance Company / All Star Game Accor Hotel Aren
Germany, Switzerland, Belgium
2018: “Stories” / Romain Rachline / RB Dance Company / Casino de Paris, La Merise, Clichy-sous-Bois
2018: “La France a un incroyable Talent” / M6
           “Le Grand Echiquier” , “Spectaculaire” , “Dance avec les stars” / FRANCE 2
           “Tu si que vales” / Rome
2018: “Les Allumettes” / Aurore Mourgues / Cabaret
2017: “Armstrong Jazz Ballet” / Geraldine Armstrong / Ajaccio, Le Mans, Coignières, Alencon, …
2016: “N’Kialeko Dance Project” / Joël Luzolo / ENM de Mantes-la-Jolie, Carreau du Temple, 
Rencontres chorégraphiques à Villemoisson Comedia (Paris)
2015: “Ballets Jazz Rick Ondums” / Rick Ondums / “Temps d’Em” / “Conqueros” /
Festival de Danse – Les Envolées d’Automne Roissy, Bayonne, Lens

Education and workshops / Formations et Stages:
2017: Université Paris 8 – Vincennes-Saint-Denis (Paris)
2016: The School at Jacob’s Pillow – Contemporary Program (USA)
2013 – 2016: Institut de Formation Professionnelle Rick Odums (Paris)
1999 – 2013: Ballet School Li Marteling (Luxembourg)

Certifications: 
2017 – 2019 : Barreshape® teacher at Elephant Paname, Paris (2e)
2016/17: Bachelor of Fine Arts – Dance
2016 : Dance teacher diploma (Diplôme d’Etat de professeur de danse, France)
2015: “Unités de valeurs” in Anatomy, Dance History and Music (theoretical exams)
2014: “Examen d’aptitude technique” in Modern Jazz (Dance exam in the French education system)
2013: Final secondary-school diploma – economics and mathematics

MODERN JAZZ: Rick Odums, Jackie Bird, Sheila Baker, Martine Mattox,
Géraldine Armstrong (BDC, Off jazz, IFPRO)
MUSICAL / THEATER: Bill Hastings, Chet Walker, cast members of the musical “Wicked” in New York City
(“meet the artist” in 2010), Fernand Delosche (Musical “Chicago” Luxembourg), Alex Freï
TAP: Romain Rachline
HORTON: Elizabeth Roxas, Toni Pierce-Sands, Milton Myers
CONTEMPORARY: Desmond Richardson, Nathan Trice, Uri Sands, Brice Mousset
GAGA: Gaga Summer Intensive Tel Aviv with Ohad Naharin and members of the Batsheva Dance
Company, Masterclass with members of Hofesh Shechter Company (Luxembourg),
Gaga/Dancers at Micadanses (Paris)
HIP HOP: Ange Koué, Babson, Raza, Jermaine Browne, Leslie Feliciano
THEATER / FILM: Kacie Devaney

MÖ SBIRI

Size: 1m92
Hair Color: black / noir
Eyes: brown / brun

Languages:
Arab: native
French: fluent
English: fluent
Luxembourgish: beginner

Nationality:
French and Luxembourgish

Country and Zone:
LUXEMBOURG (available worldwide)

Singing, Horse Riding, Musical.
Baryton 25 ans ( bon, tout style sauf lyrique) Équitation : 10 ans ,
Sports: Patinage Bon, tennis de table (professionnel)
dance: Waltz, Bachata, Rock and Roll,
screenwriter / 2020:  Formation scenarist Objectif Moon
script: 2021 HEAVY / SBIRI Mö 

Feature Films / Long métrages:
2021: “Kommunioun” / Jacques Molitor / Les Films Fauves
2019: “HINTERLAND” / STEFAN RUZOWITSY / AMOUR FOU/  LOCARNO FESTIVAL REWARD
2019: “PILGRIM’S PROGRESS” / FERNANDEZ ROBERT
2018: “Sawah” / Adolf El Assal / Wady Films / Deal Production / Caviar / Film Clinic
2018: “SKINWALKER” / CHRISTIAN NEUMAN / CALACH FILMS
2017: “ANGELO” / MARCUS SCHLEINZER / AMOUR FOU
2017: “DREAMLAND”  BRUCE MC DONALD / CALACH FILMS

Televison / Télévision / Docu – fiction / Web:
2024: “The second Attack” / Barbara Eder / Deal Production, Avriofilms, 
2022:“Inside of the outsider” / Lukas Grevis / Respect.lu (web series)
2021:“Capitani S2” / Série télé / Thierry Faber, Eric Lamhène et Christophe Wagner / Samsa Film

Short Films / Court et moyen métrages:

Pub / Films institutionnels / Clip:
2022: “SLIMANE – Des milliers de je t’aime” 
2019: “ENOVOS” /  RIEMANN HEIKO / BINSFELD

Stage / Théâtre
2022: ” TERRE FERME – LOMMELSHAFF” / RENELDE PIERLOT
2021: « NETHER » / CLEMENCE JOSEPH-EDMOND
2021: “NETHER” /  CLEMENCE JOSEPH-EDMOND
2021: “BURNOUT” /  DANIELA BADEA
2019: “DES HOMMES DE PASSAGE”  FABRIZZIO LEVA

Education and workshops / Formations et Stages:
Workshop Casting / Guillaume Moulin
2016-2017 Cours Florent – Paris – Direction Gretel Delattre / Christian Croset

2015-2016 Cours Florent – Bruxelles – Direction Damien Chardonnet 2ème année
2015 Formation Cours Florent Paris – Direction Antonia Malinova

PAUL ROBERT

Size: 1m80
Hair Color: black / noir
Eyes: green / vert

Languages:
Luxembourgish: native
English: fluent
German: fluent
French: fluent

Nationality:
Luxembourgish

Country and Zone:
LUXEMBOURG (available worldwide)

Présentateur, Animateur, Slam
Instruments: Ukulele

Sports: acrobatics, trained for stunt work, ice skating
Other: rap/chant (bon), beatbox, skate, rollerblades, breakdance

Feature Films / Long métrages:
2022: “Little Duke” / Andy Bausch / PTD Luxembourg
2019: “The Racer” / Kieron J-Walsh / Calach Films
2019: “Erik Stoneheart” / Ilmar Raag / PTD Luxembourg
2018: “Sawah” / Adolf El Assal / Wady Films / Deal Production / Caviar / Film Clinic

Televison / Télévision / Docu – fiction / Web:
2021: “Capitani S2” / Série télé / Thierry Faber, Eric Lamhène et Christophe Wagner / Samsa Film
2019: “What we talk when we talk about sex” / Websérie / Catherine Dauphin
2018: “Zemmer ze verlounen” / various luxembourgish Directors / Calach Films

Short Films / Court et moyen métrages:
2023 – “Consultation” / Jos Pitzalis
2023 – “Good Intention” / Dany Koppers & Mandy Koppers
2023 – “Taped” / Tobias Andrzejewski
2023 – “Scalpe” / Frederico Majerus
2023: “Henry” / Maxime Huygens
2022: “De läschte Pabeier” / Romain Gierenz / Calach Films
2016: “Listen Rough” / Pit Bredimus
2015: “Intersection” / Adolf El Assal
2009: “Les lettre de Julia” / Isabelle Constantini

Pub / Films institutionnels / Clip:
“Spuerkees”
“Losch” (voix off)
“Leen – sois heureux”
“Josh Island – Patio Blue”
“MERBAG – MERCEDES” / Have Films
“Paul Faber”
“Bofferding”
“European Union”
“Chambre des métiers”
“RTL Luxembourg”
“Europcar”
“Post”

Stage / Théâtre
2022: “Leurs enfants après eux” / Bach-lan Lê-Bâ Thi, Carole Lorang et Eric Petitjean / Théâtre d’Esch
2021: “Les nuits d’Aurore” / Fabrizio Leva / ACTIS
2019: “Rabonzel” / Charles Muller / Théâtre de la ville
2018: “Tous..all migrants” / Fabrizio Leva /  ACTIS
2017: “Verrücktes Blut” / Jean-Paul Raths / Trifolion Echternach
2015: “Stéréomoos Stéréotyp” / Här an Madamme Knapp ASBL

Education and workshops / Formations et Stages:
2022 –  Simon Mcburney
2022 –  Ted Stoffer (embodiment)
2022 – Xavier Durringer
2022: Formation NORMAN TAYLOR / Technique Jacques Lecoq
2011 – 2013: ESRA / Ecole audiovisuel

TOP